|
2000 RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m wind +1.9 m/s |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Coby Miller |
USA |
10.00 |
|
2 |
Kenny Brokenburr |
USA |
10.08 |
|
3 |
Bryan Howard |
USA |
10.12 |
|
4 |
Bernard Williams |
USA |
10.21 |
|
5 |
Terrence Trammell |
USA |
10.23 |
|
6 |
Ja’Warren Hooker |
USA |
10.25 |
|
7 |
Jerome Avery |
USA |
10.30 |
|
8
|
Glenroy Gilbert |
Canada |
10.38 |
|
|
200m wind-aided (+2.1 m/s) |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Maurice Greene |
USA |
19.93 |
w |
2 |
Kenny Brokenburr |
USA |
20.12 |
|
3 |
Michael Marsh |
USA |
20.22 |
|
4 |
Christopher Williams |
Jamaica |
20.37 |
|
5 |
Curtis Perry |
USA |
20.52 |
|
6 |
Rohsaan Griffin |
USA |
20.53 |
|
7 |
Kevin Little |
USA |
20.63 |
|
8 |
Gentry Bradley |
USA |
20.88 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Michael Johnson |
USA |
43.92 |
2 |
Tyree Washington |
USA |
44.72 |
3 |
Sanderlei Parrela |
Brazil |
44.78 |
4 |
Alvin Harrison |
USA |
44.93 |
5 |
Jerome Davis |
USA |
45.09 |
6
|
Gregory Haughton |
Jamaica |
45.26 |
7
|
Derrick Brew |
USA |
45.50 |
8 |
Brandon Couts |
USA |
45.87 |
|
800m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Khadevis Robinson |
USA |
1:45.90 |
2 |
Frederick Onyancha |
USA |
1:47.29 |
3 |
Trinity Gray |
USA |
1:47.32 |
4 |
David Lelei |
Kenya |
1:47.33 |
5 |
Jeff Kuzma |
USA |
1:47.65 |
6 |
Bryan Woodward |
USA |
1:50.19 |
7 |
Johnny Gray |
USA |
1:52.42 |
|
Sammy Langat |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
Mile |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
William Chirchir |
Kenya |
3:51,84 |
2 |
Kevin Sullivan |
Canada |
3:52.54 |
3 |
Hudson da Souza |
Brazil |
3:53.74 |
4 |
Mark Carroll |
Ireland |
3:53.80 |
5 |
Seneca Lassiter |
USA |
3:54.85 |
6 |
Jason Pyrah |
USA |
3:55.74 |
7 |
John Kosgei |
Kenya |
3:59.29 |
8 |
Gabe Jennings |
USA |
3:59.91 |
9 |
Donald Sage |
USA |
4:00.29 |
10 |
Jason Lunn |
USA |
4:01.38 |
|
Merritt McDole |
USA |
DNF |
|
Sammy Mutai |
Kenya |
DNF |
|
5000m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Luke Kipkosgei |
Kenya |
13:21.59 |
2 |
Albert Chepkurui |
Kenya |
13:23.13 |
3 |
Martin Keino |
Kenya |
13:36.54 |
4 |
David Galván |
Mexico |
13:37.12 |
5 |
Sean Kaley |
Canada |
13:41.11 |
6 |
Brad Hauser |
USA |
13:41.53 |
7 |
Karl Keska |
Great Britain |
13:42.13 |
8 |
Dan Browne |
USA |
13:43.20 |
9 |
Abdi Abdirahman |
USA |
13:43.36 |
10 |
Meb Keflezighi |
USA |
13:48.11 |
11 |
Jason Stewart |
USA |
13:57.07 |
12 |
Brent Hauser |
USA |
13:59.32 |
13 |
Nick Rogers |
USA |
14:08.91 |
14 |
Ahaman Dirks |
USA |
14:51.38 |
|
Pascal Dobert |
USA |
DNF |
|
Andre Williams |
USA |
DNF |
|
110m Hurdles (wind-aided ( +3.4 m/s) |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Allen Johnson |
USA |
13.28 |
w |
2 |
Dominique Arnold |
USA |
13.31 |
|
3 |
Chris Phillips |
USA |
13.47 |
|
4 |
Terry Reese |
USA |
13.55 |
|
5 |
Eugene Swift |
USA |
13.63 |
|
6 |
Dawane Wallace |
USA |
13.68 |
|
7 |
Dudley Dorival |
Haiti |
13.73 |
|
|
Pole Vault
| | |
|
Athlete
|
Affiliation
|
Best Mark
|
1 |
Nick Hysong |
USA |
5.75m (18-10 1/4) |
2 |
Lawrence Johnson |
USA |
5.75m (18-10 1/4) |
3 |
Chad Harting |
USA |
5.65m (18-06 1/2) |
4 |
Tim Mack |
USA |
5.55m (18-02 1/2) |
5 |
Pat Manson |
USA |
5.55m (18-02 1/2) |
6 |
Jeff Hartwig |
USA |
5.55m (18-02 1/2) |
7 |
Piotr Buchiarski |
Denmark |
5.40m (17-08 1/2) |
7 |
Toby Stevenson |
USA |
5.40m (17-08 1/2) |
|
Scott Hennig |
USA |
NH |
|
Pole Vault Series |
5.40 |
5.55 |
5.65 |
5.75 |
5.85 |
|
Nick Hysong |
PPP |
O |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
Lawrence Johnson |
PPP |
PPP |
XO |
O |
XXX |
|
Chad Harting |
XO |
PPP |
XO |
XPP |
XX |
|
Tim Mack |
O |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
Pat Manson |
XO |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
Jeff Hartwig |
PPP |
XO |
PPP |
XXX |
|
|
Piotr Buciarski |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Toby Stevenson |
O |
XXX |
|
|
|
|
Scott Hennig |
XPP |
XX |
|
|
|
|
P = pass | O = made | X = miss |
|
Shot Put |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
C.J. Hunter |
USA |
21.38m (70-1 3/4) |
2 |
Adam Nelson |
USA |
20.57m (67-6) |
3 |
Dennis Black |
USA |
20.42m (67-0) |
4 |
Kevin Toth |
USA |
20.38m (66-10 1/2) |
5 |
Andy Bloom |
USA |
20.13m (66-0 1/2) |
6 |
Brian Miller |
USA |
19.41m (63-8 1/4) |
7 |
Chima Ugwu |
Nigeria |
19.09m (62-7 3/4) |
|
Shot Put Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
C.J. Hunter |
foul |
21.38 |
21.25 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
|
Adam Nelson |
19.84 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
20.57 |
foul |
|
Dennis Black |
20.10 |
20.42 |
20.01 |
foul |
foul |
pass |
|
Kevin Toth |
foul |
20.12 |
20.35 |
20.38 |
foul |
20.25 |
|
Andy Bloom |
19.58 |
20.13 |
19.96 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
|
Brian Miller |
19.41 |
19.07 |
foul |
foul |
19.33 |
foul |
|
Chima Ugwu |
19.09 |
foul |
18.85 |
18.95 |
foul |
18.93 |
|
Hammer Throw |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
Lance Deal |
USA |
80.15m (262-11) |
2 |
Stuart Rendell |
Australia |
76.69m (251.7) |
3 |
Zsolt Németh |
Hungary |
75.48m (247-8) |
4 |
Kevin McMahon |
USA |
75.00m (246-1) |
5 |
Kevin Mannon |
USA |
70.56m (231-6) |
6 |
Travis Nutter |
USA |
69.19m (227-0) |
7 |
Patric Suter |
Switzerland |
67.90m (222-9) |
|
Hammer Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Lance Deal |
75.42 |
77.97 |
78.37 |
79.97 |
78.11 |
80.15 |
|
Stuart Rendell |
foul |
76.69 |
76.19 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
|
Zsolt Németh |
74.59 |
74.25 |
75.48 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
|
Kevin McMahon |
74.19 |
74.71 |
foul |
74.86 |
75.00 |
foul |
|
Kevin Mannon |
68.26 |
foul |
68.68 |
69.93 |
70.56 |
70.31 |
|
Travis Nutter |
66.85 |
69.19 |
foul |
66.92 |
67.35 |
68.45 |
|
Patric Suter |
66.24 |
64.91 |
foul |
67.06 |
foul |
67.90 |
|
Women
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m wind-aided: (+2.6 m/s) |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Marion Jones |
USA |
10.93 |
w |
2 |
Torri Edwards |
USA |
11.09 |
|
3 |
Peta-Gaye Dowdie |
Jamaica |
11.20 |
|
4 |
Liliana Allen |
Mexico |
11.29 |
|
5 |
Nanceen Perry |
USA |
11.30 |
|
6 |
Mary Onyali |
Nigeria |
11.30 |
|
7 |
LaTasha Jenkins |
USA |
11.47 |
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
LaTasha Colander-Richardson |
USA |
50.86 |
2 |
Fali Ogunkoya |
Nigeria |
51.17 |
3 |
Sandie Richards |
Jamaica |
51.74 |
4 |
Monique Henderson |
USA |
51.78 |
5 |
Fatima Yusuf |
Nigeria |
53.69 |
|
800m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Maria Mutola |
Mozambique |
1:57.65 |
2 |
Regina Jacobs |
USA |
1:58.08 |
3 |
Hazel Clark |
USA |
1:58.97 |
4 |
Gladys Wamuyu |
Kenya |
2:01.54 |
5 |
Joetta Clark |
USA |
2:01.62 |
6 |
Letitia Vriesde |
Suriname |
2:01.94 |
7 |
Michelle Ave |
USA |
2:02.80 |
8 |
Vicky Lynch-Pounds |
Canada |
2:04.38 |
|
Alishia Booterbaugh |
USA |
DNF |
|
1500m |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Gabriela Szabo |
Romania |
4:00.73 |
2 |
Suzy Favor Hamilton |
USA |
4:00.79 |
3 |
Leah Pells |
Canada |
4:07.88 |
4 |
Margaret Crowley |
Australia |
4:08.33 |
5 |
Elva Dryer |
USA |
4:11.35 |
6 |
Faith Macharia |
Kenya |
4:13.85 |
7 |
Susan Taylor |
USA |
4:14.61 |
8 |
Kathy Butler |
Great Britain |
4:15.46 |
9 |
Niamh Beirne |
Ireland |
4:17.42 |
10 |
Stephanie Best |
USA |
4:19.18 |
11 |
Melanie Collins |
Australia |
4:19.68 |
|
Melanie Steere |
USA |
DNF |
|
100m Hurdles wind +1.3 m/s |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
1 |
Gail Devers |
USA |
12.64 |
2 |
Anjanette Kirkland |
USA |
12.68 |
3 |
Miesha McKelvy |
USA |
12.83 |
4 |
Cheryl Dickey |
USA |
13.18 |
5 |
Trecia Roberts |
Thailand |
13.23 |
6 |
Dionne Rose |
Jamaica |
13.31 |
7 |
Nadine Faustin |
Haiti |
13.38 |
8 |
Joyce Bates |
USA |
13.51 |
|
Long Jump |
|
|
wind(m/s) |
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
|
1 |
Marion Jones |
USA |
6.97m (22-10 1/2) |
+ 1.9 |
2 |
Shana Williams |
USA |
6.61m (21-8 1/4) |
+ 1.5 |
3 |
Adrien Sawyer |
USA |
6.58m (21-7 1/4w) |
+ 3.3 |
4 |
Chantal Brunner |
New Zealand |
6.52m (21-4 3/4w) |
+ 2.1 |
5 |
Vanessa Monar-Enweani |
Canada |
6.46m (21-2 1/2w) |
+ 2.7 |
6 |
Marieke Miller |
USA |
6.35m (20-10w) |
+ 4.0 |
|
Long Jump Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Marion Jones |
6.97 [1.9] |
6.70 [1.2] |
6.63 [2.6] |
6.69 [2.1] |
foul |
foul |
|
Shana Williams |
6.32 [1.9] |
foul |
6.47 [1.6] |
6.61 [1.5] |
6.57 [2.4] |
6.49 [3.9] |
|
Adrien Sawyer |
5.85 [1.3] |
6.55 [3.8] |
6.58 [3.3] |
5.68 [3.9] |
foul |
6.39 [2.9] |
|
Chantal Brunner |
6.48 [1.6] |
foul |
foul |
6.40 [1.9] |
6.52 [2.1] |
foul |
|
Vanessa Monar-Enweani |
foul |
6.46 [2.7] |
6.17 [2.2] |
6.43 [3.1] |
6.46 [2.7] |
foul |
|
Marieke Miller |
6.11 [3.9] |
foul |
6.25 [4.5] |
6.32 [1.9] |
6.35 [4.0] |
6.01 [2.6] |
|
Discus |
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Best Mark |
1 |
Lisa-Marie Vizaniari |
Australia |
65.35m (214-5) |
2 |
Ellina Zvereva |
Belarus |
63.95m (209-9) |
3 |
Kristin Kuehl |
USA |
63.49m (208-3) |
4 |
Suzy Powell |
USA |
63.00m (206-8) |
5 |
Aretha Hill |
USA |
61.06m (200-4) |
6 |
Alison Lever |
Australia |
59.33m (194-7) |
7 |
Cheree Hicks |
USA |
53.75m (176-4) |
8 |
Mary Etter |
USA |
49.42m (162-2) |
|
Discus Series |
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
6th |
|
Lisa Marie Vizania |
65.35 |
62.82 |
63.64 |
64.87 |
foul |
62.45 |
|
Elena Zvereva |
59.37 |
62.21 |
foul |
63.53 |
60.79 |
63.95 |
|
Kristin Kuehl |
61.93 |
63.49 |
63.12 |
61.76 |
foul |
60.91 |
|
Suzy Powell |
60.57 |
63.00 |
57.95 |
foul |
62.92 |
58.28 |
|
Aretha Hill |
59.16 |
59.66 |
58.33 |
59.45 |
61.06 |
foul |
|
Alison Lever |
foul |
58.92 |
57.77 |
foul |
59.33 |
56.54 |
|
Cheree Hicks |
53.70 |
53.75 |
foul |
foul |
foul |
50.32 |
|
Mary Etter |
46.53 |
foul |
48.04 |
49.42 |
foul |
47.23 |
|
Masters 800m (age 40-44) |
|
|
|
|
Athlete |
Affiliation |
Time |
|
1 |
Rose Monday |
USA |
2:12.18 |
* |
2 |
Annette Koop |
Germany |
2:13.99 |
|
3 |
Diane Heil |
USA |
2:22.77 |
|
4 |
DeeAnn Dougherty |
USA |
2:27.00 |
|
5 |
Peggy Walsh |
USA |
2:27.86 |
|
|
Mary Libal |
USA |
NT |
|
|
Mary Macauley |
USA (age 37-guest) |
2:19.86 |
|
|
* American Record |
|
|
|
copyright© 1999-2005 Oregon Track Club. All rights reserved.